Skip Navigation

Black Panthers Athletics

Milton Area High School

.

Black Panthers Athletics

Milton Area High School

Black Panthers Athletics

Milton Area High School

Featured Athletes

Underclassmen

5 months ago

Tri-Athlete Awards - 2018

Tyler Leeser

5 months ago

Tyler Leeser - Virginia Tech

Tyler will run XC and T&F at Virginia Tech

Kacee Reitz

5 months ago

Kacee Reitz - Lycoming College

Kacee will play Softball @ Lycoming College

Chloe Perrin

5 months ago

Chloe Perrin - Wilson College

Chloe will play Softball at Wilson College.

Alex Yoder

5 months ago

Alex Yoder - Geneva College

Alex will play soccer at Geneva College.

Tony Manzano

5 months ago

Tony Manzano - IUP

Tony will Play Baseball at IUP.

1 year ago

2017 Tri-Athlete Award Recipients

TRI-ATHLETE AWARD WINNERS

2016-2017

Name                                Sports                                   Sports                        Sports

Colton Aikey                Cross Country (1)                    Wrestling (3)               Track (3)

 

Alyssa Byers               Field Hockey (2)                      Basketball (1)              Track (1)

 

Kearstin Calhoun         F Cheerleading (3)                  W Cheerleading (4)     Track (2)

 

Leighton Chappell       Tennis (2)                                Mascot (2 or 3)??        Softball (4

 

Elizabeth Crites           F Cheerleading (1)                  W Cheerleading (2)     Track (2)

 

Haiden DeBerry          Football (1)                             Wrestling (1)               Track (2)

 

Jenna Devito               F Cheerleading (3)                  W Cheerleading (3)     Track (3)

 

Nicholas Doresky        Cross Country (3)                    Wrestling (1)               Track (3)

 

Olivia Eisenhauer        Tennis (1)                                Basketball (1)              Softball (1)

 

Brent Engleman          Football (4)                             Wrestling (3)               Track (4)

 

Brandon Feltman        Golf (1)                                    Basketball (2)              Baseball (2)

 

Mackenzie Fessler      F  Cheerleading (3)                  W Cheerleading (3)     Track (3)

 

Alex Garcia                  Football (2)                             Basketball (2)              Baseball (3)

 

Jalil Garrison               Football (3)                             Basketball (1)              Track (2)

 

Owen Keister              Football (1)                             Bowling (1)                  Track (1)

 

Courtney King             Golf (1)                                    Basketball (3)              Track (3)

 

Alexis Krall                  F Cheerleading (3)                  W Cheerleading (3)     Track (2)

 

Tyler Leeser                Cross Country (3)                    Soccer (3)                    Track (3)

 

Mylea Neidig               Soccer (1)                                Basketball (1)              Track (1)

 

Chloe Perrin                Tennis (2)                                Basketball (3)              Softball (3)

 

Quaylin Rice                Football (2)                             Basketball (2)              Track (1)

 

Xavier Rodriguez         Football (2)                             Basketball (2)              Track (4)

 

Bryan Smith                 Golf (1)                                    Wrestling (4)               Baseball (2)

 

Kamryn Snyder            Soccer (1)                                Basketball (1)              Track (1)

 

Christine Ulmer           F Cheerleading (2)                  W Cheerleading (2)     Track (2)

 

Tanner Walter             Cross Country (1)                    Wrestling (1)               Track (1)

 

Kaylee Wanamaker     F Cheerleading  (2)                 W Cheerleading (2)     Track (2)

 

Eric Wilt                      Football (3)                             Basketball (4)              Track (4)

 

Taylor Wolfe               Tennis (4)                                Basketball (4)              Softball (3)

1 year ago

Tri-Athletes #2

Group

1 year ago

2017 College Signing Night

These 9 Milton Athletes have signed there letter of intent to play at the collegiate level.

Congratulations to you all!

Andrew Brink

1 year ago

Andrew Brink - Penn State Hazelton

Andrew will play soccer for Penn State Hazelton.

Brent Artley

1 year ago

Brent Artley - Wilkes University

Brent will play soccer for Wilkes University.

Brent Engleman

1 year ago

Brent Engleman - Grove City College

Brent will play football for Grove City College.

Claire Preisch

1 year ago

Claire Preisch - Elmira College

Claire will run XC for Elmira College.

Cody Greenaway

1 year ago

Cody Greenaway - Millersville University

Cody will play tennis for Millersville University.

Eric Wilt

1 year ago

Eric Wilt - Lock haven University

Eric will run T&F for Lock Haven University.

Kylie Brouse

1 year ago

Kylie Brouse - Lycoming College

Kylie will play softball for Lycoming College.

Ryan Emery

1 year ago

Ryan Emery - Misericordia University

Ryan will play Basketball for Misericordia University.

Sam Marvin

1 year ago

Sam Marvin - Lycoming College

Sam will play soccer for Lycoming College

Photo 1

2 years ago

Tri-Athletes 2016

Milton Area HS has 28 Tri-Athlete Award Recipients for the 2015-2016 School year.

 

TRI-ATHLETE AWARD  WINNERS

2015-2016

Name                           Sports                Sports                Sports

 

 Kearstin Calhoun                    F Cheerleading (2)      W Cheerleading (3)      Track (1)

 

Leighton Chappell                   F Cheerleading (1)      Tennis (1)                    Softball (3)

 

Michael Cooper                       Football (1)                  Basketball (3)              Track (3)

 

Elizabeth Crites                       Soccer (1)                    W Cheerleading (1)     Track (1)

 

Philip Davis                             Football (1)                  Wrestling (1)               Baseball (1)

 

Jenna Devito                           F Cheerleading (2)      W Cheerleading (2)     Track (2)

 

Brent Engleman                      Football (3)                  Wrestling (2)               Track (3)

 

Mackenzie Fessler                  F Cheerleading (2)      W Cheerleading (2)     Track (2)

 

Alex Garcia                              Football (1)                  Basketball (1)              Baseball (2)

 

Saige Graham                          Cross Country (2)        Basketball (2)              Softball (2)

 

Courtney King                          Soccer (2)                    Basketball (2)              Track (2)

 

Taylor Kipp                              F Cheerleading (1)      W Cheerleading (1)     Track (1)

 

Alexis Krall                              F Cheerleading (2)      W Cheerleading (2)     Track (1)

 

Tyler Leeser                            Cross Country (2)        Soccer (2)                    Track (2)

 

Alexis Lincoln                          Soccer  (1)                    Basketball (2)              Track (2)

 

Danielle Lincoln                      Soccer (4)                    Basketball (4)              Track (2)

 

Ian Nieves                               Soccer (2)                    Indoor Track (1)           Track (3)

 

Zowie Osterhoudt                   F Cheerleading (2)      W Cheerleading (2)     Track (1)

 

Chloe Perrin                            Tennis (1)                    Basketball (2)              Softball (2)

 

Rafael Rodriguez                     Football (2)                  Basketball (3)              Track (4)

 

Xavier Rodriguez                     Football (1)                  Basketball (1)              Track (3)

 

Noah Stamm                            Cross Country (2)        Wrestling (2)               Track (2)

 

Brandon Stokes                       Football (3)                  Wrestling (4)               Baseball (4)

 

Christine Ulmer                       F Cheerleading (1)      W Cheerleading (1)     Track (1)

 

Aubrey Wagner                       F Cheerleading (2)      W Cheerleading (2)     Track (1)

 

Kaylee Wanamaker                 F Cheerleading (1)      W Cheerleading (1)     Track (1)

 

Eric Wilt                                  Football (2)                  Basketball (3)              Track (3)

 

Taylor Wolfe                           Tennis (3)                    Basketball (3)              Softball (2)

Photo 2

2 years ago

Tri-Athlete Awards 2016

Group

2 years ago

2016 College Signing Night

These 5 Milton Athletes have signed there letter of intent to play at the collegiate level.

Congratulations to you all!

Brandon Stokes

2 years ago

Brandon Stokes - Bucknell University

Brandon will wrestle at the collegiate level.

Claire Weisner

2 years ago

Claire Weisner - Arcadia University

Claire will play soccer at the collegiate level.

Ian Nieves

2 years ago

Ian Nieves - Slippery Rock University

Ian  Nieves will run Track & Field for Slippery Rock University

Dani Lincoln

2 years ago

Dani Lincoln - Geneva College

Dani will play soccer at the collegiate level.

Kaylee Long

2 years ago

Kaylee Long - Millersville University

Kaylee will run XC and track and field at the collegiate level.

Maddie East

2 years ago

Maddie East - Pitt-Bradford University

Maddie will play softball at the collegiate level

Group

3 years ago

2014-15 College Signing Night

These 10 Milton Seniors will move on to play a sport at the collegiate level.

Congratulations Athletes!

Maddi Yoder

3 years ago

Geneva College - Maddi Yoder

Maddi will Play Soccer at the Collegiate Level.

Brooke Swartz

3 years ago

Lycoming College - Brooke Swartz

Brooke will Play Basketball at the Collegiate Level.

Blake Wargo

3 years ago

Carlow College - Blake Wargo

Blake will Run Cross Country at the Collegiate Level.

Logan Mensch

3 years ago

Susquehanna University - Logan Mensch

Logan will Play Football at the Collegiate Level.

Logan Aument

3 years ago

York College - Logan Aument

Logan will Play Soccer at the Collegiate Level.

Emily Mollica

3 years ago

Albright University - Emily Mollica

Emily will Play Soccer at the Collegiate Level.

Haleigh Stewart

3 years ago

Albright University - Haleigh Stewart

Haleigh will Play Field Hockey at the Collegiate Level.

Hayleigh Alleman

3 years ago

Albright University - Hayleigh Alleman

Hayleigh will play Field Hockey at the Collegiate Level.

Courtney Kovilaritch

3 years ago

Bloomsburg University - Courtney Kovilaritch

Courtney will Play Soccer at the Collegiate Level.

Wade Heidel

3 years ago

Bucknell University - Wade Heidel

Wade will Run Track and Field at the Collegiate Level.

Athletes - Group

4 years ago

2013-14 College Signings

Group picture of Milton Athletes that will be playing a sport at the Collegiate Level.

Corey Kriner

4 years ago

Lycoming College - Corey Kriner

Corey will play football for Lycoming College.

Travis Krall

4 years ago

Bloomsburg University - Travis Krall

Travis will play football for Bloomsburg U.

Mackenna Miller

4 years ago

IUP - Mackenna Miller

Mackenna will play soccer at IUP.

Josh Brown

4 years ago

Susquehanna University - Josh Brown

Josh will run track for SU.

Sara Anspach

4 years ago

York College

Sara Anspach will be playing Soccer at York College.

Ryan Preisch

4 years ago

Lehigh University

Milton Senior, Ryan Preisch, has signed his letter of intent to wrestle at Lehigh University. Congratulations Ryan!

Norm Whaley

4 years ago

West Chester - Norm Whaley

Norm will run track for West Chester U.

Bryan Brennan

4 years ago

Penn State Behrend - Bryan Brennan

Bryan will Run Track @ Penn State Behrend.

Justin Shipe

4 years ago

Misericordia - Justin Shipe

Justin will play football at Misericordia University.

Greg Shultz

4 years ago

Misericordia - Greg Shultz

Greg will play football for Misericordia.

Chris Reuss

4 years ago

Lock Haven University - Chris Reuss

Chris will run track at LHU.

Taylor Batman

4 years ago

Mansfield University

Taylor will be playing softball at Mansfield University.

Kiah Brink

4 years ago

Moravian College - Kiah Brink

Kiah will play Softball at Moravian College.

Katie Behnert

5 years ago

District IV AA Golf Champion

2014-15

4 years ago

Tri-Athlete Awards

Congratulations to the 2014-15 Tri-Athlete Award Recipients. The following student athletes have received a Varsity Letter for the 2014-15 school year in 3 or more Varsity Sports.

      Name                                       Sports                     Sports                        Sports

 

 Bishop Aikey                           Cross Country (2)        Wrestling (1)               Track (2)

 

Colton Aikey                            Football (1)                  Wrestling (1)               Track (1)

 

Katie Behnert                          Field Hockey (4)          Golf (4)  Bowling (2)   Track (4)

 

Logan Bennett                         Football (1)                  Wrestling (2)               Baseball (1)

 

Madison East                          Soccer (1)                    Basketball (2)              Softball (2)

 

Brent Engleman                      Football (2)                  Wrestling (1)               Track (2)


Dillon Fogelman                      Golf (3)                        Basketball (1)              Baseball (2)

 

Lance Fogelman                      Football (2)                  Wrestling (1)               Baseball (3)

 

Saige Graham                         Cross Country (1)        Basketball (1)              Softball (1)

 

Wade Heidel                           Soccer (3)                    Basketball (3)              Track (4)

 

Courtney King                         Soccer (1)                    Basketball (1)              Track (1)

 

Burgendi Lee                           Cross Country (1)        Cheerleading (1)         Track (3)

 

Tyler Leeser                            Cross Country (1)        Soccer (1)                    Track (1)

 

Zakary Lewis                           Cross Country (4)        Wrestling (1)               Track (4)

 

Danielle Lincoln                      Soccer (3)                    Basketball (3)              Track (1)

 

Mariah Morse                         Soccer (2)                    Basketball (2)              Track (2)

 

Glen Pfleegor                          Football (4)                  Wrestling (3)               Track (3)

 

Rafael Rodriguez                    Football (1)                  Basketball (2)              Track (3)

 

Noah Stamm                           Cross Country (1)        Wrestling (1)               Track (1)

 

Brandon Stokes                       Football (2)                  Wrestling (3)               Baseball (3)

 

Brooke Swartz                         Field Hockey (4)          Basketball (4)              Track (4)

 

Carissa Wagner                      Tennis (1)                    Basketball (2)              Track (2)

 

Blake Wargo                           Cross Country (4)        Wrestling (2)               Track (4)

 

Maggie Wetzel                       Tennis (1)                    Basketball (2)              Track (2)

 

KJ Williams                              Football (1)                  Basketball (3)              Baseball (4)

 

Eric Wilt                                  Football (1)                  Basketball (2)              Track (2)

 

Taylor Wolfe                           Tennis (2)                    Basketball (2)              Softball (1)

 

 

 

 

https://miltonathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement